RACE RESULTS BY WildSide Online Inc.
Marathon of the Bahamas
Marathon Race Results
Junkanoo Beach,Bahamas January 20th,2013

Relay Results


Male Teams

Place Bib Oallplace Teamname 10k Half Marathon 30k Final Leg Gun Time Net-Time Pace
1 3738 1 R.M. BAILEY STUDENTS RUN 42:56 47:30 41:01 51:43 3:03:12 03:03:09 7:00
2 938 2 ACCESSORIZEIT 24/7 44:57 52:23 3:10:37 03:10:36 7:17
3 3740 3 ST. ANNES STUDENTS RUN 44:15 50:28 43:36 1:02:03 3:20:22 03:20:21 7:39
4 3741 4 C.V. BETHEL STUDENTS RUN 48:41 47:38 49:39 55:06 3:21:05 03:21:02 7:41
5 953 5 DEFENSE FORCE MALE TEAM 43:31 52:48 49:23 56:04 3:21:46 03:21:45 7:42
6 3745 6 CC SWEENEY STUDENTS RUN 45:15 49:24 49:06 1:05:19 3:29:03 03:29:02 7:59
7 940 7 CAMPBELL SHIPPING 50:38 57:08 42:13 1:01:05 3:31:14 03:31:03 8:03
8 918 8 DRAKE UNIVERSITY 51:48 56:46 50:50 56:40 3:36:44 03:36:02 8:15
9 906 9 BAHAMARDERIE13 50:09 53:16 47:47 1:09:19 3:40:46 03:40:30 8:25
10 919 10 SOUTH BAHAMAS CONFERENCE OF SDA MEN 44:31 59:52 50:24 1:06:09 3:40:59 03:40:55 8:26
11 951 11 SUNSHINE RUNNERS 44:57 58:02 52:58 1:05:16 3:41:13 03:41:13 8:27
12 3732 12 QUEENS COLLEGE STUDENTS RUN 49:04 55:04 54:36 1:03:05 3:41:49 03:41:47 8:28
13 3742 13 THE FOX CREW STUDENTS RUN 54:34 55:39 46:33 1:18:11 3:54:57 03:54:57 8:58
14 3736 14 C.H. REEVES STUDENT RUN 46:34 1:48:49 13:19 1:07:39 3:58:32 03:56:19 9:01
15 949 16 ALPHA PHI ALPHA 06 57:39 1:08:48 4:07:05 04:05:59 9:23
16 923 15 PCT 56:22 55:31 1:02:47 1:11:29 4:06:13 04:06:07 9:24
17 934 17 GONADS 50:36 1:05:40 1:10:03 1:02:59 4:09:35 04:09:16 9:31
18 3737 18 H.O. STUDENTS RUN 57:41 1:01:12 59:44 1:11:16 4:09:52 04:09:51 9:32
19 3733 19 L.W. YOUNG STUDENTS RUN 1:08:35 55:16 56:34 1:10:07 4:10:33 04:10:31 9:34
20 905 20 MANTA RAES 57:52 1:13:13 58:18 1:07:04 4:17:28 04:16:25 9:47
21 3731 21 T.A. THOMPSON STUDENTS RUN 1:10:41 1:01:33 49:08 1:17:27 4:18:50 04:18:48 9:53
22 912 22 OUTDOOR FITNESS TEAM 3 59:06 1:13:28 1:05:45 1:13:15 4:31:46 04:31:34 10:22
23 956 23 GIGAS 1:02:59 1:31:53 59:10 1:02:15 4:37:51 04:36:16 10:33
24 909 24 HARBORSIDE ROCKERS 1:02:44 1:11:38 1:10:13 1:14:49 4:40:30 04:39:22 10:40
25 942 25 DELOITTE TEAM 2 1:07:53 1:24:14 58:43 1:12:03 4:43:11 04:42:51 10:48
26 903 26 KALIK KLICKERS 57:32 1:26:28 1:08:33 1:14:11 4:47:26 04:46:44 10:57
27 950 27 ALPHA PHI ALPHA 07 1:13:27 1:15:39 1:07:30 1:31:43 5:08:36 05:08:17 11:46
28 930 28 GRAND BAHAMA POWER CO 1:17:42 1:23:27 1:06:41 1:24:21 5:13:11 05:12:10 11:55
29 933 29 NATVIC 1:18:07 1:20:08 1:16:29 1:47:51 5:42:54 05:42:34 13:04

Female Teams

Place Bib Oallplace Teamname 10k Half Marathon 30k Final Leg Gun Time Net-Time Pace
1 939 1 PARADISE AIR CONDITIONING 51:45 54:40 44:53 1:01:21 3:32:38 03:32:37 8:07
2 936 2 PINK TRIBE 1:00:38 1:01:26 1:03:02 57:16 4:03:30 04:02:20 9:15
3 916 3 WESTWINDS 1:00:56 1:00:05 52:27 1:11:04 4:05:52 04:04:31 9:20
4 3734 4 ST. ANDREWS STUDENTS RUN 1:00:52 1:02:52 1:01:53 1:07:04 4:13:29 04:12:39 9:39
5 924 5 REAL HOUSEWIVES OF NASSAU 57:45 1:10:01 1:00:31 1:07:42 4:16:34 04:15:57 9:46
6 904 6 CHEVYCHASE CHICKS 1:05:04 1:09:42 57:44 1:15:48 4:29:27 04:28:16 10:14
7 931 7 GIRLS GONE RUNNIN 1:01:05 1:08:58 1:00:06 1:19:29 4:29:52 04:29:36 10:17
8 917 8 SUNSEEKERS 1:04:20 1:08:44 1:11:04 1:10:00 4:35:02 04:34:07 10:28
9 959 9 FIT CLUB NASSAU BY AUDLEY DEAN 1:03:43 1:14:52 1:01:46 1:15:11 4:36:26 04:35:31 10:31
10 955 10 DEFENSE FORCE FEMALE TEAM 1:02:07 1:07:17 1:06:12 1:21:52 4:37:44 04:37:27 10:35
11 957 11 STROMBUS 59:17 1:25:28 1:23:24 58:35 4:48:17 04:46:43 10:57
12 908 13 BAHAMA MAMAS 1:09:22 1:12:56 1:00:37 1:24:36 4:48:51 04:47:30 10:58
13 910 12 OUTDOOR FITNESS TEAM 1 1:04:16 1:33:44 1:08:05 1:02:10 4:48:26 04:48:13 11:00
14 913 14 OUTDOOR FITNESS TEAM 4 1:13:27 1:10:59 1:12:46 1:11:49 4:49:13 04:49:00 11:02
15 911 15 OUTDOOR FITNESS TEAM 2 1:00:57 1:14:14 1:11:23 1:30:24 4:57:10 04:56:57 11:20
16 907 16 HOT TO TROT 1:03:50 1:10:42 1:18:18 1:33:41 5:07:32 05:06:30 11:42
17 914 17 SISTERS FOUR 1:24:59 1:23:29 1:10:28 1:46:36 5:46:46 05:45:31 13:11
18 920 18 KINGSWAY TEAM 1 1:22:33 1:40:25 1:31:45 1:27:15 6:02:44 06:01:57 13:49
19 921 19 KINGSWAY TEAM 2 1:31:35 1:54:33 1:22:32 1:49:35 6:39:01 06:38:14 15:12
20 922 20 KINGSWAY TEAM 3 1:45:13 2:01:02 1:36:07 1:52:53 7:16:00 07:15:13 16:36

Coed Team

Place Bib Oallplace Teamname 10k Half Marathon 30k Final Leg Gun Time Net-Time Pace
1 937 1 VMG 43:29 48:59 46:31 57:01 3:16:40 03:15:59 7:29
2 954 2 DEFENSE FORCE MIXED TEAM 44:10 1:04:02 1:01:50 57:17 3:47:19 03:47:18 8:41
3 932 3 WEST IS BEST 56:59 57:26 49:33 1:08:51 3:53:52 03:52:48 8:53
4 944 4 RBC EAST HILLERS 1:29:37 1:23:17 1:34:18 4:00:04 03:59:58 9:10
5 929 5 TEAM ZRCW 1:01:03 1:08:20 59:55 57:23 4:07:40 04:06:40 9:25
6 925 6 SANDYPORT SHUFFLERS 55:00 1:06:53 58:05 1:10:03 4:10:34 04:09:59 9:33
7 960 7 BORCO 58:55 1:17:12 53:29 1:06:19 4:16:29 04:15:54 9:46
8 958 8 ULTIMATE FITNESS 54:08 1:13:36 1:02:58 1:08:14 4:19:01 04:18:55 9:53
9 928 9 JGM2 1:09:22 1:03:49 1:04:12 1:13:45 4:32:28 04:31:07 10:21
10 902 11 SANDS DREAM TEAM 59:02 1:12:37 1:16:48 1:15:19 4:44:42 04:43:44 10:50
11 3749 10 EAGLE EYES 1:03:02 1:19:34 1:13:09 1:08:44 4:44:37 04:44:28 10:51
12 3730 12 A.F. ADDERLY STUDENTS RUN 59:41 1:09:50 1:17:07 1:23:54 4:50:42 04:50:30 11:05
13 943 13 N.H.C. NUTRITION 1:14:25 1:19:22 1:16:06 1:10:58 5:01:11 05:00:50 11:29
14 935 14 CONCH FRITTERS 1:15:42 1:12:23 58:33 1:44:20 5:11:16 05:10:58 11:52
15 941 15 DELOITTE TEAM 1 1:11:24 1:14:10 5:15:20 05:14:47 12:01
16 952 16 CHU CHU MACKEY BOXING FITNESS 55:17 1:28:13 1:22:43 1:29:50 5:16:03 05:16:01 12:04
17 945 17 MINISTRY OF HEALTH TEAM 1 1:31:46 1:47:40 1:15:56 1:31:11 6:07:53 06:06:32 13:59
18 946 18 MINISTRY OF HEALTH TEAM 2 1:31:49 1:47:38 1:15:55 1:31:16 6:07:58 06:06:37 13:59
19 948 19 TEAM ABC 2 1:33:20 1:16:20 1:14:42 2:04:39 6:09:41 06:08:59 14:05
20 947 20 TEAM ABC 1 30:25 2:14:01 1:07:23 2:17:18 6:09:49 06:09:06 14:05